WOW Cable TV Channel Lineup 2022 (Columbus, Ohio)

If you are looking for a WOW Cable TV Channel Lineup then here we have a complete WOW Cable TV Channels List.

We have listed the Channel Name and Channel Number below.

1

WOW Cable TV Channel Lineup 2022

Channel NetworkChannelHDWOW! tv+
5StarMAX469772
A&E45218345
ABC (WSYX)62066
Access / Government2121
Access / Public1818
Access/Educational2020
ActionMAX464771
AMC36236106
American Heroes Channel331349
Animal Planet54226343
Antenna TV (WSYX)13546
BBC America76265107
BBC World News329290320
BET59285631
BET Her363640
Big Ten Network87219241
Big Ten Network 2344242
Big Ten Network 3345243
Bound TV (WQMC)19260
Bravo37235108
C-SPAN19250321
C-SPAN2188322
C-SPAN3189323
Cartoon Network23256430
CBS (WBNS)1020110
CBS Sports Network355291207
Charge TV (WWHO)13255
Cheddar89289311
Cinemax472770
Cinemáx460471777
CMT60284656
CMT Music327655
CNBC50244310
CNN51246300
Comedy Central27280111
Comet TV (WWHO)13356
Cooking Channel318268517
Court TV (WCMH)13035
Create (WOSU)15331
DABL (WBNS)10141
Daystar377455
Destination America307270521
Discovery Channel48225340
Discovery Family321260433
Discovery Life303520
Disney Channel24255400
Disney Junior349402
Disney XD350257401
DIY300269519
E!26287600
ESPN33211200
ESPN Classic338202
ESPN234222203
ESPNews339241201
ESPNUniversity348240240
EWTN378451
FCS Atlantic+340245
FCS Central+341246
FCS Pacific+342247
Flix443730
Food Network38217515
FOX (WTTE)82088
FOX Business82251304
FOX News Channel55248303
FOX Soccer Plus+343230
FOX Sports 170234204
FOX Sports Ohio30220215
FOX Sports Ohio Alternative105242216
Freeform41254105
Fusion317601
FX64231103
FXM237669
FXX32104
FYI301267523
Golf Channel31223236
Government Access (GTC-3)33
Hallmark Channel81272492
Hallmark Movies & Mysteries71288493
HBO Comedy408416704
HBO Family406415703
HBO Signature404414702
HBO Zone409417705
HBO400410700
HBO2402413701
HGTV39216516
History46249344
HLN52252301
HSN1627616
HSN16276510
IFC75295666
INSP18450
Investigation Discovery83253346
ION Life (WSFJ)22
Jewelry TV1515
Jewelry TV 2190525
Lifetime25274500
Lifetime Movie Network65275501
Lifetime Real Women315502
LOGO305610
MeTV (WBNS)11240
MGM HD++213672
MoreMAX462459773
MotorTrend210275
MovieMAX467774
MSNBC53245302
MTV29282645
MTV Classic360647
MTV269649
Music Choice – 70’s528970
Music Choice – 80’s527969
Music Choice – 90’s526968
Music Choice – Adult Alternative515957
Music Choice – Alternative514956
Music Choice – Blues545987
Music Choice – Classic Country533975
Music Choice – Classic Rock517959
Music Choice – Classical Masterpieces548990
Music Choice – Contemporary Christian534976
Music Choice – Country Hits532974
Music Choice – Dance/EDM502944
Music Choice – Easy Listening547989
Music Choice – Gospel510952
Music Choice – Hip-Hop & R&B504946
Music Choice – Hip-Hop Classics506948
Music Choice – Hit List500942
Music Choice – Indie503945
Music Choice – Jazz544986
Music Choice – Kidz Only!523965
Music Choice – Light Classical549991
Music Choice – Love Songs519961
Music Choice – Max501943
Music Choice – Metal513955
Music Choice – Mexicana537979
Music Choice – Musica Urbana536978
Music Choice – Party Favorites521963
Music Choice – Pop & Country530972
Music Choice – Pop Hits520962
Music Choice – Pop Latino535977
Music Choice – R&B Classics508950
Music Choice – R&B Soul509951
Music Choice – Rap505947
Music Choice – Reggae511953
Music Choice – Rock512954
Music Choice – Rock Hits516958
Music Choice – Romances539981
Music Choice – Singers & Swing546988
Music Choice – Smooth Jazz543985
Music Choice – Soft Rock518960
Music Choice – Solid Gold Oldies529971
Music Choice – Sounds of the Season540982
Music Choice – Soundscapes542984
Music Choice – Stage & Screen541983
Music Choice – Teen Beats522964
Music Choice – Throwback Jamz507949
Music Choice – Today’s Country531973
Music Choice – Toddler Tunes524966
Music Choice – Tropicales538980
Music Choice – Y2K525967
NatGeo Wild316266342
National Geographic43228341
NBC (WCMH)42034
NBC Sports Network88212206
Newsmax84262305
Newsy330243309
NFL Network351292220
NFL RedZone+352293221
Nick 2322405
Nick Jr.47404
Nickelodeon13258408
NickMusic408408
Nicktoons93407
Olympic Channel332235
Outdoor Channel+347271
OuterMAX470775
OWN68505
Oxygen314273503
Paramount Network58239109
PBS (WOSU)72057
Pop306261603
QVC1127711
QVC11277522
QVC22222
Science304247348
SEC Network353248
SHO 2432452721
SHO Extreme438455727
SHO Next444723
SHO Women448725
SHO x BET436726
ShopHQ2727
Showtime Family Zone446724
Showtime Showcase434453722
Showtime430449720
Smithsonian Channel308271361
SonLife Network193454
SportsTime Ohio57221217
STARZ Cinema492741
STARZ Comedy482742
STARZ Edge483496743
STARZ ENCORE Action486478747
STARZ ENCORE Black489479748
STARZ ENCORE Classic488750
STARZ ENCORE Family490751
STARZ ENCORE Suspense487752
STARZ ENCORE Westerns485753
STARZ ENCORE480477746
STARZ In Black484497745
STARZ Kids & Family491498744
STARZ481493740
Sundance TV74296670
SyFy44230112
TBD TV (WTTE)13151
TBS49232101
TeenNick326406
Telemundo (WDEM)10225
Tennis Channel56215237
The CW (WWHO)52045
The Movie Channel Xtra442729
The Movie Channel451728
The Ohio Channel (WOSU)15030
The Stadium Channel (WTTE)13450
The Weather Channel62263325
The Word Network379453
This TV/MyNetworkTV (WSYX)14145
ThrillerMAX466776
TLC42227347
TNT35209102
Travel Channel61264518
truTV67279602
Turner Classic Movies40238668
TV Land66113
TV One362286630
TVG2+346290
Universal Kids309259409
USA Network12233100
VH128283646
VICELAND302278611
WE tv72294504
WGN America73224110

I hope you liked the WOW Cable TV Channel Lineup with a number. Please share the WOW Cable TV Channels List.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

One Comment

  1. Greetings from Florida! I’m bored to tears at work so I decided to check out your site on my iphone during lunch break. I enjoy the information you present here and can’t wait to take a look when I get home. I’m surprised at how fast your blog loaded on my cell phone .. I’m not even using WIFI, just 3G .. Anyways, amazing site!