WOW Cable TV Channel Lineup Chicago 2022

If you are looking for a WOW Cable TV Channel Lineup then here we have a complete WOW Cable TV Channels List.

We have listed the Channel Name and Channel Number below.

1

WOW Cable TV Channel Lineup

Channel NetworkChannelHDWOW! tv+
ABC (WLS)72007
5StarMAX*469772
A&E46218345
Access/Government23
Action MAX464771
AMC40236106
American Heroes Channel331349
Animal Planet53226343
Antenna TV (WGN)19760
BBC America74214107
BBC World News305290330
BET58285631
BET Her357640
Big Ten Network87221241
Big Ten Network 2344242
Big Ten Network 3345243
Bounce TV (WCIU)19668
Bravo73235108
Broadcast TV OnDemand320299
Buzzr (WFLD)13251
CAN1918
CAN2119
CAN2720
CAN3621
CAN4222
Cartoon Network64256430
CBS (WBBM)22012
CBS Sports Network85242207
CBS Sports Network161988
Cheddar89289311
Cinemax*472770
Cinemáx*460471777
CMT81284656
CMT Music327655
CNBC54244310
CNN50246300
Comedy Central39280111
Cooking Channel318268517
Court TV (WGN)19561
Cozi (WMAQ)13035
C-SPAN24250321
C-SPAN2188322
C-SPAN3189323
CW (WCIU)620710
Destination America307270521
Discovery Channel48225340
Discovery Family321260433
Discovery Life303520
Disney Channel44255400
Disney Junior350402
Disney XD324257401
DIY300269519
E!60287600
ESPN33211200
ESPN Classic338202
ESPN234222203
ESPNews339241201
ESPNUniversity348240240
EWTN378451
FCS Atlantic+340245
FCS Central+341246
FCS Pacific+342247
Flix*443730
Food Network69217515
FOX (WFLD)32023
FOX Business82251
FOX Business82251304
FOX News Channel59248303
FOX Soccer Plus+343230
FOX Sports 190234204
Freeform38254105
Fusion317601
FX66231103
FXM237669
FXX35104
FYI301267523
Government Access4923
Government Access4949
Hallmark Movies & Mysteries71288493
HBO Comedy408416704
HBO Family406415703
HBO OnDemand412
HBO Signature404414702
HBO Zone409417705
HBO400410700
HBO2402413701
Heroes and Icons (WCIU)16967
HGTV55216516
Hillsong Channel185458
History47249344
HLN51252301
HSN1027616
IFC76295666
Independent (WGN)92069
Independent (WJYS)1313
INSP14
Investigation Discovery83253346
ION Television (WCPX)1220812
Jewelry TV1828
Jewelry TV18525
Jewelry TV 2190
Lifetime30274500
Lifetime Movie Network56275501
Lifetime Real Women315502
Local Programming2525
Local X (WMAQ)13136
LOCALish (WLS)21945
Marquee Sports Network79271217
MAXLatino468
MeTV (WWME)19866
MGM HD++213672
MoreMAX*462459773
MotorTrend210275
MovieMAX*467774
Movies! (WFLD)19950
MSNBC52245302
MTV37282645
MTV Classic360647
MTV226649
Music Choice – 70’s528970
Music Choice – 80’s527969
Music Choice – 90’s526968
Music Choice – Adult Alternative515957
Music Choice – Alternative514956
Music Choice – Blues545987
Music Choice – Classic Country533975
Music Choice – Classic Rock517959
Music Choice – Classical Masterpieces548990
Music Choice – Contemporary Christian534976
Music Choice – Country Hits532974
Music Choice – Dance/EDM502944
Music Choice – Easy Listening547989
Music Choice – Gospel510952
Music Choice – Hip-Hop & R&B504946
Music Choice – Hip-Hop Classics506948
Music Choice – Hit List500942
Music Choice – Indie503945
Music Choice – Jazz544986
Music Choice – Kidz Only!523965
Music Choice – Light Classical549991
Music Choice – Love Songs519961
Music Choice – Max501943
Music Choice – Metal513955
Music Choice – Mexicana537979
Music Choice – Musica Urbana536978
Music Choice – Party Favorites521963
Music Choice – Pop & Country530972
Music Choice – Pop Hits520962
Music Choice – Pop Latino535977
Music Choice – R&B Classics508950
Music Choice – R&B Soul509951
Music Choice – Rap505947
Music Choice – Reggae511953
Music Choice – Rock512954
Music Choice – Rock Hits516958
Music Choice – Romances539981
Music Choice – Singers & Swing546988
Music Choice – Smooth Jazz543985
Music Choice – Soft Rock518960
Music Choice – Solid Gold Oldies529971
Music Choice – Sounds of the Season540982
Music Choice – Soundscapes542984
Music Choice – Stage & Screen541983
Music Choice – Teen Beats522964
Music Choice – Throwback Jamz507949
Music Choice – Today’s Country531973
Music Choice – Toddler Tunes524966
Music Choice – Tropicales538980
Music Choice – Y2K525967
MyNet (WPWR)82048
NatGeo Wild316266342
National Geographic72228341
NBC (WMAQ)52035
NBC Sports Chicago65220215
NBC Sports Chicago Plus97297216
NBC Sports Network86212206
Newsmax80243305
Newsy330286309
NFL Network351292220
NFL RedZone+352293221
Nick 2322405
Nick Jr.325404
Nickelodeon28258403
NickMusic361408
Nicktoons100407
Olympic Channel332235
OnDemand Adult656
OnDemand Cutting Edge335
OnDemand Events700
OnDemand HD229
OnDemand Health and Lifestyles311
OnDemand here!*473
OnDemand Karaoke*552
OnDemand Kids Unlimited310
OnDemand More Music551
OnDemand Movies610
OnDemand Music550
OnDemand Premium398
OnDemand Signature Exclusives313
OnDemand Sports337
OnDemand TV Entertainment312
OnDemand WOW!1
Outdoor Channel+347271
OuterMAX*470775
Ovation382215665
OWN68505
Oxygen70273503
Paramount Network57239109
PBS (WTTW)1120511
Playboy+653
Pop306261603
Positiv TV186459
PPV – En Espanol604
PPV – Hot Choice632
PPV – iN DEMAND600
PPV – iN DEMAND 1633
PPV – iN DEMAND 2634
PPV – iN Demand Events HD631
PPV – iN DEMAND Previews399
PPV – Juicy651
PPV – Penthouse652
PPV – Real654
PPV – Xtsy650
QVC22522
QVC2227717
QVC2161
Science304247348
SEC Network353248
SHO 2*432452721
SHO Extreme*438455727
SHO Next*444723
SHO Women*448725
SHO x BET*436726
ShopHQ8827
Showtime Family Zone*446724
Showtime OnDemand**450
Showtime Showcase*434453722
Showtime*430449720
Smithsonian Channel380265361
SonLife Network194454
Start TV (WBBM)17240
STARZ Cinema*492741
STARZ Comedy*482742
STARZ Edge*483496743
STARZ ENCORE Action*486478747
STARZ ENCORE Black*489479748
STARZ ENCORE Classic*488750
STARZ ENCORE Family*490751
STARZ ENCORE Suspense*487752
STARZ ENCORE Westerns*485753
STARZ ENCORE*480477746
STARZ In Black*484497745
STARZ Kids & Family*491498744
STARZ OnDemand**494
STARZ*481493740
Sundance TV75296670
SyFy45230112
TBN193452
TBS32232101
TeenNick326406
Telemundo (WSNS)42244
Telexitos (WSNS)13355
The Movie Channel Xtra*442729
The Movie Channel*440439728
The Movie Channel**451
The U (WCIU)17065
The Weather Channel62263325
The Word Network379453
ThrillerMAX*466776
TLC63227347
TNT31209102
Travel Channel93264518
Turner Classic Movies43238668
TV Land67113
TVG2+346290
Universal Kids309259409
USA Network29233100
VH141283646
VICELAND302278611
WE tv61294504
WGN America162262110

I hope you liked the WOW Cable TV Channel Lineup with a number. Please share WOW CableTV Channels List.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.