U-Verse[AT&T] Channel Lineup [With PDF]

Looking for the U-Verse Channel Lineup, then you landed at the right place here we have the U-Verse Channel Lineup along with the Printable U-Verse Channel Lineup PDF.

AT&T TV is now called DIRECTV STREAM.

AT&T TV is discontinued and no longer available for new sign-ups. So please check our DirecTV Channel Lineup.

U-verse Channel Lineup A-Z Alphabetical 300

Sr. NoChannel NameSDHD
15StarMAX8401840
2A&E1321132
3A&E – West1321132
4aapka Colors3712
5ACC Network6101610
6Account Manager9910
7ActionMAX8361836
8ActionMAX – West8371837
9Adults Only VOD Storefront956
10AMC1191119
11AMC – West119
12America’s Value Channel142
13American Heroes Channel2591259
14Animal Planet2521252
15Animal Planet – West253
16Arabic Radio & Television3732
17Aspire1581158
18AT&T Pay Per View Events in1102
19AT&T TV1603
20AT&T TV Highlights1603
21AT&T U-verse Front Row100
22AWE 1471147
23AXS TV1106
24AzCorazon3020
25Azteca America3019
26Baby First TV en Español3063
27Baby TV330
28Bandamax3146
29BBC America1221122
30BBC World News2071207
31BET (Black Entertainment)1551155
32BET (Black Entertainment) – West1561156
33BET Gospel516
34BET Her515
35BET Jams508
36BET Soul522
37Bloomberg Television2221222
38Boomerang327
39Boomerang en Español3053
40Bravo1811181
41Bravo – West1811181
42BTN6501650
43BYU5671567
44Canal 223022
45Cars.TV2801280
46Cartoon Network3251325
47Cartoon Network – West3261326
48CBS Sports Network6431643
49CCTV-43603
50Centroamerica TV3044
51CGTN3602
52Channel One Russia3882
53Cheddar1219
54Cine Estelar3124
55Cine Mexicano3134
56Cine Nostalgia3125
57Cinelatino3126
58Cinemax8321832
59Cinemax – West8331833
60Cinemax Latino8461846
61Click to Order-EPIX TV Preview851
62Click to Order-HBO Preview1000
63Click to Order-Showtime Preview300
64Click to Order-Starz Preview961
65CMT (Country Music Television) – East5251525
66CMT (Country Music Television) – West5261526
67CMT Music527
68CNBC Application218
69CNBC World217
70CNBC³2161216
71CNN (Cable News Network)2021202
72CNN en Español3110
73CNN Headline News2031203
74CNNI (CNN International)205
75College Footbal Pay-Per-View636/16361637
76Comedy Central1401140
77Comedy Central – West1411141
78Comedy.TV2811281
79Cooking Channel4561456
80CRAVE159
81Credit Secrets498
82Crime & Investigation Network1631163
83C-SPAN230
84C-SPAN2231
85C-SPAN3232
86CTI-Zhong Tian3604
87Daystar563
88Dazzle82
89De Pelicula3128
90De Pelicula Clasico3129
91Destination America4651465
92Discovery Channel1201120
93Discovery Channel – West121
94Discovery en Español3102
95Discovery Familia3103M
96Discovery Family Channel3351335
97Discoveryife Channel466
98Disney Channel3021302
99Disney Channel – West3031303
100Disney en Español3052
101Disney Junior3061306
102Disney Junior – West3061306
103Disney XD3041304
104Disney XD – West3051305
105Disney XD en Español3052
106DIY Network4541454
107DVRAPP9999
108E! Entertainment Television1341134
109E! Entertainment Television – West135
110eHealth One Card88
111EPIXM891
112EPIX1102
113EPIX8911891
114EPIX 28931893
115EPIX Drive-In896
116EPIX HITS1102
117EPIX HITS1894
118EPIX West8921892
119ES.TV2821282
120ESPN6021602
121ESPN Deportes31133313
122ESPN26061606
123ESPNEWS6041604
124ESPNU6051605
125Estrella3024
126Eternal Word Television Network (EWTN)562
127ET-Global3652
128ET-News3631
129EWTN Español3077
130Family Entertainment TV578
131FidoTV2691269
132FLIX890
133FM5351535
134Food Network4521452
135Food Network – West4531453
136FORO tv3108
137FOX Business Network2111211
138Fox College Sports – Atlantic647
139FOX College Sports – Central648
140FOX College Sports – Pacific649
141FOX Deportes655/16553114/3314
142FOX News Channel2101210
143FOX Soccer Plus1653
144FOX Sports16521652
145FOX Sports26511651
146FOX Life3049
147Freeform1781178
148Freeform – West1791179
149fuse1821182
150FX Movie Channel7921792
151FX Network1291129
152FX Network – West1291129
153FXX1281128
154FYI2721272
155FYI – West2721272
156GAC1529
157Galavision3003
158Galavision – West3004
159GEM Network430
160GMA Pinoy3683
161Go 4 It841084
162Golf Channel6411641
163GolTV6561656
164Great American Country (GAC)529
165GSN (Game Show Network)1731173
166Hallmark Channel3651365
167Hallmark Movies & Mysteries3661366
168HBO (Home Box Office)8021802
169HBO (Home Box Office) – West8031803
170HBO Comedy8101810
171HBO Comedy – West8111811
172HBO Family8061806
173HBO Family – West8071807
174HBO Latino8141814
175HBO Latino – West8151815
176HBO Signature8081808
177HBO Signature – West8091809
178HBO Zone8121812
179HBO Zone – West8131813
180HBO28041804
181HBO2 – West8051805
182HDNet Moview1107
183Heroes & Icons⁴1371137
184HGTV1450
185HGTV – West1451
186History2561256
187History – West2561256
188History en Español3104
189HITN3055
190Home & Garden Television (HGTV)450
191Home & Garden Television (HGTV) – West451
192Home Shopping Network (HSN 2)423
193Home Shopping Network (HSN)4221422
194Hot Buy367
195i24 News2231223
196Idea172
197IFC7971797
198Impact Network5741574
199IndiePlex914
200INSP (Inspiration Network)564
201Investigation Discovery2601260
202ION195
203Jewelry Television4281428
204Justice Central1661166
205Kids Multiview3011301
206KIDSVODAPP323
207Lifetime Real Women364
208Lifetime Television3601360
209Lifetime Television – West3611361
210Live Event CTO148
211Live Event CTO149
212LMN3621362
213LMN – West3621362
214LOGO183
215LOGO – West184
216Longhorn Network6111611
217LOOK186
218Lucky144
219Luminess Silk398
220MAVTV1105
221MBC America3643
222MEGA TV3008
223MeTV1361136
224Mexicanal3021
225MGM1116
226Military History Channel276
227MLB Network6341634
228MLB Strike Zone1635
229MoreMAX8341834
230MoreMAX – West8351835
231MotorTrend1104
232Movie Sponsored Service794
233Movie Sponsored Service II86
234MovieMAX8421842
235MSNBC2151215
236MTV (Music Television)5021502
237MTV (Music Television) – West5031503
238MTV Classic520
239MTV Classic – West521
240MTV India3709
241MTV India3709
242MTV25041504
243MTV2 – West5051505
244MTVive1505
245mtvU510
246Multimedios3065
247My Destination.TV2841284
248My Enabled Devices9301
249My Enabled Devices DEV9315
250myAT&T2651265
251NASA TV264
252Nat Geo Mundo3101
253Nat Geo WILD2661266
254National Geographic2651265
255NBA League Pass 12105
256NBA League Pass 102114
257NBA League Pass 22106
258NBA League Pass 32107
259NBA League Pass 42108
260NBA League Pass 52109
261NBA League Pass 62110
262NBA League Pass 72111
263NBA League Pass 82112
264NBA League Pass 92113
265NBA League Pass HD 1 through 102105 – 2114
266NBA TV6321632
267NBCSN6401640
268News Multiview2011201
269Newsmax1220
270NewsNation1801180
271Newsy2131213
272Nextevel Sports1665
273NHK World TV1221
274NHL Network6381638
275Nick Jr.3201320
276Nick Jr. – West320
277Nick2316
278Nickelodeon3141314
279Nickelodeon – West3151315
280NickMusic509
281Nicktoons3181318
282Nicktoons – West3181318
283Nuestra Tale3026
284Nuwave Oxypure397
285Olympic Channel6671667
286Once Mexico3011
287One America News2081208
288Outdoor Channel6801680
289OuterMAX8441844
290Ovation3851385
291OWN (Oprah Winfrey Network)1701170
292OWN (Oprah Winfrey Network) – West170
293Oxygen3681368
294Oxygen – West3681368
295Paramount Network1451145
296Paramount Network – West 1461146
297Pasiones3018
298Pay Per View Schedule101
299Pets.TV2791279
300Phoenix InfoNews3605
301Phoenix North America Chinese Channel3606
302Playboy TV39523953
303Playboy TV en Español
3954
304Pop1851185
305Positiv TV570
306Power XL Fryer497
307PPV106
308PPV2107
309PPV31103
310Pursuit1683
311Pwer XL AF Oven297
312PX Sports3122
313QVC4201420
314QVC2421
315QVC3271
316Rai Italia3802
317Recipe.TV2831283
318ReelzChannel7991799
319RetroPlex9161916
320REVOLT5341534
321RFD TV5681568
322RIDE TV1676
323Saigon Broadcasting Television Network3662
324Science2581258
325SEC Network6071607
326SEC Network A6081608
327SHOPC3991399
328ShopHQ4241424
329ShopTV37
330Shorts TV1789
331Showtime8521852
332Showtime – West8531853
333Showtime 28541854
334Showtime 2 – West8551855
335Showtime Extreme8581858
336Showtime Extreme – West8591859
337Showtime Family Zone862
338Showtime Next864
339Showtime Showcase8601860
340Showtime Women8661866
341SHOxBET8561856
342SHOxBET – West8571857
343SMILE340
344Smithsonian Channel1181118
345SonLife Broadcasting Network580
346Sony Entertainment Television Asia3704
347Sony Entertainment Television Asia (SET Asia)3704
348Sony Movie Channel1793
349Spark429
350Sportsman Channel6421642
351Starz9021902
352Starz – West9031903
353Starz Cinema908
354Starz Comedy9101910
355Starz Edge9041904
356Starz Encore9321932
357Starz Encore – West9331933
358Starz Encore Action9381938
359Starz Encore Black9421942
360Starz Encore Classic9341934
361Starz Encore Español943
362Starz Encore Family944
363Starz Encore Suspense9361936
364Starz Encore Westerns940
365Starz InBlack9061906
366Starz Kids & Family9121912
367Starz Movieplex9091909
368Stingray Karoke96
369Sundance TV7981798
370SUR31111
371SYFY1511151
372SYFY – West1521152
373TBN (Trinity Broadcasting Network)5601560
374TBN Enlace USA3078
375TBS1121112
376TBS – West1131113
377TeenNick322
378TeenNick – West322
379Tele N3017
380Telefe Internacional3035
381Telehit3143
382Telehit Urbano3149
383Telemundo3007
384Television Dominicana3047
385Television Española3029
386The Cowboy Channel566
387The Filipino Channel3682
388The Hillsong Channel565
389The Movie Channel (TMC)8821882
390The Movie Channel (TMC) – West8831883
391The Tennis Channel6601660
392The Timeife Channel229
393The Weather Channel2251225
394The World Network575
395ThrillerMAX8381838
396ThrillerMAX – West8391839
397TLC2501250
398TLC – West251
399tlnovelas191
400TMC Xtra8841884
401TMC Xtra – West8851885
402TNT (Turner Network Television)1081108
403TNT (Turner Network Television) – West1091109
404TODAY228
405TOKU1484
406Total Gym87
407Tr3s5063142
408Tr3s – West5073144
409Travel Channel – East2541254
410Travel Channel – West2551255
411truTV1641164
412truTV – West1651165
413TUDN658/16583117/3317
414Turner Classic Movies (TCM)7901790
415TV Asia3703
416TV Chile3032
417TV Japan36903681
418TV Land1381138
419TV Land – West1391139
420TV One1571157
421TV5MONDE3832
422TVBe3638
423TVB-V3664
424TVG Network6711671
425TVG2672
426U-Box81
427UniMas3005
428Universal Kids3371337
429UNIVERSO3009
430UNIVERSO – West3010
431Univision3002
432UP TV3691369
433USA Network1241124
434USA Network – West1251125
435U-verse Help Videos411
436U-verse Message Channel195
437U-verse Message Channel 2136
438U-verse Message Channel 21136
439U-verse Message Channel 3136
440U-verse Message Channel 31136
441Value196
442VH1 5181518
443VH1 – West5191519
444VICE2571257
445VICE – West2571257
446ViendoMovies3132
447VivaTV Plus3690
448V-me3015
449V-me Kids3058
450WAPA America3013
451WE3721372
452WE – West373
453Work From Home298
454World Fishing Network1679
455Wow249
456Zee TV3702
457Ziving4591459

U-Verse Premium & Subscription Channels

The Sports Package

Sr. NoChannel NameSDHD
1FOX College Sports – Atlantic647
2FOX College Sports – Central648
3FOX College Sports – Pacific649
4FOX Deportes31141655
5Outdoor Channel HD6801680
6Sportsman Channel6421642
7TVG Network6711671
8TVG2672

A La Carte Programming

Sr. NoChannel NameChannel Number
1NBA League Pass HD 12105
2NBA League Pass HD 22106
3NBA League Pass HD 32107
4NBA League Pass HD 42108
5NBA League Pass HD 52109
6NBA League Pass HD 62110
7NBA League Pass HD 72111
8NBA League Pass HD 82112
9NBA League Pass HD 92113
10NBA League Pass HD 102114
11RIDE TV1676

Epix

  • EPIX 891/1891 HD
  • EPIX 2 893/1893 HD
  • EPIX Drive-In 896
  • EPIX HITS 1894 HD
  • EPIX West 892/1892 HD

HD Premium Tier

  • MGM HD 1116
  • MLB Network HD 1634
  • MLB Strike Zone HD 1635
  • MTV Live 1505
  • ShortsTV 1789
  • Smithsonian Channel HD 1118
  • Sony Movie Channel 1793
  • TOKU HD 1484
  • World Fishing Network HD 1679

Paquete Español

Channel NameSDHD
AzCorazon3020
Azteca America3019
Baby First TV en Español3063
Bandamax3146
Boomerang en Español3053
Canal 223022
Centroamerica TV3044
Cine Estelar3124
Cine Mexicano3134
Cine Nostalgia3125
Cinelatino3126
CNN en Español3110
De Pelicula3128
De Pelicula Clasico3129
Discovery en Español3102
Discovery Familia3103
Disney XD en Español3052
ESPN Deportes³31133313
Estrella⁴3024
EWTN Español3077
FOROtv3108
FOX Deportes655/16553114/3314
FOX Life3049
Galavision3003
Galavision – West3004
GolTV656/16563115/3415
History en Español3104
HITN3055
MEGA TV3008
Mexicanal3021
Multimedios3065
Nat Geo Mundo3101
Nuestra Tele3026
Pasiones3018
PX Sports3122
SUR3111
TBN Enlace USA3078
Tele N3017
Telefe Internacional3035
Telehit3143
Telehit Urbano3149
Telemundo3007
Television Dominicana3047
Television Española3029
tlnovelas191
Tr3s5063142
Tr3s – West5073144
TUDN658/16583117/3317 HD
TV Chile3032
UniMas3005
UNIVERSO3009
UNIVERSO – West3010
Univision3002
V-me3015
V-me Kids3058
ViendoMovies3132
WAPA America3013

International Channels

Sr. NoChannel NameChannel Number
1Aapka Colors3712
2Arabic Radio & Television3732
3CCTV-43603
4CGTN3602
5Channel One Russia3882
6CTI-Zhong Tian3604
7ET-Global3632
8ET-News3631
9GMA Pinoy3683
10MBC America3643
11MTV India3709
12Phoenix InfoNews3605
13Phoenix North America Chinese Channel3606
14Rai Italia3802
15Saigon Broadcasting Television Network3662
16Sony Entertainment Television Asia (SET Asia)3704
17The Filipino Channel3682
18TV Asia3703
19TV Japan3680/3681 HD
20TV5MONDE3832
21TVB-V3664
22TVBe3638
23VivaTV Plus3690
24Zee TV3702

Adult

  • 26-Playboy TV ,3952/3953 HD
  • 27-Playboy TV en Español 3954

Printable U-Verse Channel Lineup [With PDF]

AT&T U-Verse TV Packages and Prices

PlanChannelsNo Contract2-Year Contract
Entertainment65+ Channels$69.99$59.99 ($93*)
Choice90+ Channels$84.99$64.99 ($110*)
Ultimate130+ Channels$94.99$74.99 ($124*)
Premier140+ Channels$139.99$79.99 ($135*)

AT&T U-Verse TV Channel Lineup FAQ

Is U-verse TV being phased out?

Yes.

What is replacing U-verse?

Under the agreement, AT&T and TPG will form a new entity called DirecTV that will own and operate the company’s DirecTV, AT&T TV and U-verse video services.

I hope you liked the U-Verse Channel Lineup and Printable PDF.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.