list of kannada language television channels 1784

Kannada TV Channel List

Here is a complete Kannada TV Channel List with several Other Cable TV Providers.

Mainly Kannada Channels are available on Tata Play, Airtel DTH, Dish TV and Videocon d2h.

If you want a full list check the complete Channels available in India.

Complete Kannada TV Channels

Kannada Channel NameTata Play Ch. NoAirtel DTHDish TVVideocon d2h
DD Chandana16999951729661
Udaya TV16049531715651
Colors Kannada16109561711993
Zee Kannada16219571709653
Kasthuri TV16239611704657
Kalki Kannada964660
Colors Super9651713659
Udaya Movies16069701731664
Suvarna Plus16179721733656
Public Movies1628
Colors Kannada Cinema16091735
Udaya Music16149901751666
Udaya Comedy16279621702685
Chintu TV16329881031684
Saral Jeevan
Sri Sankara TV16371786688
Udaya News16159771770671
News 18 Kannada16341772
Public Music1639
Naaptol Kannada1635966652
TV9 Kannada16129761766689
Suvarna News16259791768677
Public TV16289811774674
ETV News Kannada1631978673
News BTV1634980679
Raj Musix Kannada16369911753667
Raj News Kannada1640983676

General Entertainment

ChannelLaunch
Udaya TV1994
Colors Kannada2000
Zee Kannada2006
Star Suvarna2007
Kasthuri2007
Kalki Kannada2015
Colors Super2016
Dum TV Kannada2020

Movies

ChannelLaunch
Udaya Movies2000
Star Suvarna Plus2009
Public Movies2018
Colors Kannada Cinema2018
Zee Picchar2020

Music

ChannelLaunch
Udaya Music2006
Raj Musix Kannada2009
Public Music2014

Comedy

ChannelLaunch
Udaya Comedy2009

Kids

ChannelLaunch
Chintu TV2009
Nickelodeon2018 (Kannada Feed)
Nickelodeon Sonic2018 (Kannada Feed)
Sony Yay2021
ETV Bala Bharat2021

Infotainment & Lifestyle

ChannelLaunch
Saral Jeevan2016
Ayush TV2017
Discovery Channel2019
National Geographic Channel2021

Spiritual

ChannelLaunch
Sri Sankara TV2008
Sri Venkateswara Bhakti Channel 22008

Sports Channels

ChannelLaunch
Star Sports 1 Kannada2018

News Channels

ChannelLaunch
TV9 Karnataka2006
Asianet Suvarna News2008
Kasthuri News 242011
Public TV2012
News 18 Kannada2014
Raj News Kannada2014
Dighvijay TV 24X72017
TV5 Kannada2017
NewsX Kannada2018

Defunct News Channels

ChannelLaunch
Udaya News2000
Samaya News2010
Janasri News2011

High-Definition Channels

ChannelLaunch
Kalki Kannada HD1 Nov 2015
Colors Kannada HD3 May 2016
Udaya TV HD6 March 2017
Star Suvarna HD16 July 2017
Zee Kannada HD3 November 2018

I hope you liked the Kannada TV Channel List.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.